217 E Hammel St Monterey Park, CA 91755
Estimated Value: $855,000 - $876,882
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Hammel St, Monterey Park, CA 91755 and is currently estimated at $864,221, approximately $627 per square foot. 217 E Hammel St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Macy Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Finley Virginia R Tr Finley Trust
Bought by
Cano Isidro and Cano Clara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Outstanding Balance
$51,423
Interest Rate
7.69%
Estimated Equity
$812,798
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cano Isidro | $208,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cano Isidro | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,419 | $319,663 | $210,859 | $108,804 |
| 2024 | $4,419 | $313,396 | $206,725 | $106,671 |
| 2023 | $4,426 | $307,252 | $202,672 | $104,580 |
| 2022 | $4,279 | $301,229 | $198,699 | $102,530 |
| 2021 | $4,135 | $295,323 | $194,803 | $100,520 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $286,566 | $189,026 | $97,540 |
| 2018 | $4,013 | $280,948 | $185,320 | $95,628 |
| 2016 | $3,841 | $270,040 | $178,125 | $91,915 |
| 2015 | $3,610 | $265,985 | $175,450 | $90,535 |
| 2014 | $3,566 | $260,776 | $172,014 | $88,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map