217 Hickory St Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $263,440
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Hickory St, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $255,110, approximately $247 per square foot. 217 Hickory St is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Madison Middle Prep, and Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Turner David and Turner Nancy O
Bought by
Turner Family Trust and Turner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Westwood Communities Inc
Bought by
Turner David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Westwood Communities Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Barnes Christie Kizer and Barnes Kenneth W
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Crary Kenneth and Crary Daisy
Bought by
Kizer Christie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,375
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner David | $38,000 | Taylor Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Westwood Communities Inc | $33,000 | Taylor Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Us Bank National Association | $59,500 | None Available | |
| Kizer Christie | $82,500 | Cumberland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kizer Christie | $78,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $61,175 | $22,500 | $38,675 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $40,825 | $11,250 | $29,575 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $40,825 | $11,250 | $29,575 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $40,825 | $11,250 | $29,575 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $40,825 | $11,250 | $29,575 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $29,850 | $5,000 | $24,850 |
| 2019 | $942 | $29,850 | $5,000 | $24,850 |
| 2018 | $942 | $29,850 | $5,000 | $24,850 |
| 2017 | $942 | $29,850 | $5,000 | $24,850 |
| 2016 | $712 | $18,150 | $4,000 | $14,150 |
| 2015 | $712 | $18,150 | $4,000 | $14,150 |
| 2014 | $712 | $18,150 | $4,000 | $14,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map