217 Jackson Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Jackson Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $106,652, approximately $105 per square foot. 217 Jackson Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Farmer Carl L
Bought by
Wright Lora L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,333
Outstanding Balance
$41,754
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$64,898
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Lora L | $63,400 | Old Republic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Lora L | $63,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,150 | $24,308 | $4,802 | $19,506 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $20,150 | $3,952 | $16,198 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $20,150 | $3,952 | $16,198 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $20,150 | $3,950 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $17,940 | $3,520 | $14,420 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $17,940 | $3,520 | $14,420 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $17,940 | $3,520 | $14,420 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $18,030 | $3,430 | $14,600 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $18,030 | $3,430 | $14,600 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $18,030 | $3,430 | $14,600 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $18,030 | $3,430 | $14,600 |
| 2013 | $1,015 | $17,650 | $3,430 | $14,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map