225 Foster Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $97,842 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Foster Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $108,461, approximately $113 per square foot. 225 Foster Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Pauley Sandra L
Bought by
Pauley Sandra L and Pauley Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pauley Sandra L | $29,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $860 | $27,972 | $6,608 | $21,364 |
| 2023 | $798 | $23,807 | $4,596 | $19,212 |
| 2022 | $818 | $23,807 | $4,596 | $19,212 |
| 2021 | $820 | $23,807 | $4,596 | $19,212 |
| 2020 | $762 | $21,200 | $4,090 | $17,110 |
| 2019 | $757 | $21,200 | $4,090 | $17,110 |
| 2018 | $759 | $21,200 | $4,090 | $17,110 |
| 2017 | $760 | $20,700 | $4,720 | $15,980 |
| 2016 | $750 | $20,700 | $4,720 | $15,980 |
| 2015 | $702 | $20,700 | $4,720 | $15,980 |
| 2014 | $694 | $20,700 | $4,720 | $15,980 |
| 2013 | $687 | $20,700 | $4,720 | $15,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map