217 Labrook Dr Richmond, VA 23225
Westover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $229,442
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Labrook Dr, Richmond, VA 23225 and is currently estimated at $218,111, approximately $242 per square foot. 217 Labrook Dr is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Miles Jones Elementary School, Lucille M. Brown Middle, and Huguenot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Clare Chris S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,115
Outstanding Balance
$28,450
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Surety Trustees Llc
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Bell Rick
Bought by
Menjivar Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Olney Nellie C
Bought by
Bell Rick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional