217 Leonard St Syracuse, NY 13211
Estimated Value: $170,641 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Leonard St, Syracuse, NY 13211 and is currently estimated at $184,910, approximately $159 per square foot. 217 Leonard St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Citizenship and Science Academy of Syracuse Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,246 | $101,200 | $11,000 | $90,200 |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $99,200 | $11,000 | $88,200 |
| 2023 | $4,023 | $99,200 | $11,000 | $88,200 |
| 2022 | $4,132 | $99,200 | $11,000 | $88,200 |
| 2021 | $4,088 | $90,200 | $11,000 | $79,200 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $85,900 | $11,000 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $81,000 | $11,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $81,000 | $11,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $81,000 | $11,000 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $81,000 | $11,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,000 | $11,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,000 | $11,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map