214 Leonard St Syracuse, NY 13211
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $211,531
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Leonard St, Syracuse, NY 13211 and is currently estimated at $199,883, approximately $126 per square foot. 214 Leonard St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Citizenship and Science Academy of Syracuse Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capone Helena | $200,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capone Helena | $160,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,263 | $108,600 | $11,700 | $96,900 |
| 2024 | $4,263 | $106,500 | $11,700 | $94,800 |
| 2023 | $4,258 | $106,500 | $11,700 | $94,800 |
| 2022 | $4,381 | $106,500 | $11,700 | $94,800 |
| 2021 | $4,333 | $96,800 | $11,700 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $92,200 | $11,700 | $80,500 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $87,000 | $11,000 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $87,000 | $11,000 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $87,000 | $11,000 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $87,000 | $11,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,000 | $11,000 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,000 | $11,000 | $76,000 |
Map
- 200 Garden City Dr
- 106 Garden City Dr
- 104 Garden City Dr
- 334 Richfield Blvd
- 313 Garden City Dr
- 106 Matty Ave
- 416 Richfield Blvd
- 308 Raphael Ave
- 110 Edgemere Rd
- 207 Wright Ave
- 230 Orchard Dr W
- 201 Plymouth Ave
- 406 Beley Ave
- 102 Sherwood Ln
- 624 Wright Ave
- 114 Lynn Dr
- 411 Boston Rd
- 112 Primrose Ln
- 132 Lorian Dr
- 302 Hinsdale Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.