309 Kirsch Dr Syracuse, NY 13211
Estimated Value: $184,218 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Kirsch Dr, Syracuse, NY 13211 and is currently estimated at $193,055, approximately $147 per square foot. 309 Kirsch Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Hanavan James
Bought by
Hanavan James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Hanavan Estate
Bought by
Richards Rosesmarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Hanavan Eloise
Bought by
Hanavan Owen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanavan James | -- | -- | |
| Richards Rosesmarie | -- | -- | |
| Hanavan Owen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,081 | $107,500 | $11,700 | $95,800 |
| 2024 | $4,081 | $105,400 | $11,700 | $93,700 |
| 2023 | $4,220 | $105,400 | $11,700 | $93,700 |
| 2022 | $4,289 | $105,400 | $11,700 | $93,700 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $95,800 | $11,700 | $84,100 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $91,200 | $11,700 | $79,500 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $86,000 | $11,000 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $86,000 | $11,000 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $86,000 | $11,000 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $86,000 | $11,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,000 | $11,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,000 | $11,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map