321 Kirsch Dr Syracuse, NY 13211
Estimated Value: $188,277 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Kirsch Dr, Syracuse, NY 13211 and is currently estimated at $201,319, approximately $141 per square foot. 321 Kirsch Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Stein Rachael
Bought by
Tsybulsky Yuriy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Allman Alice A
Bought by
Ridall Linda M and Stein Rachael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsybulsky Yuriy | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Ridall Linda M | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,737 | $109,200 | $11,700 | $97,500 |
| 2024 | $4,737 | $107,100 | $11,700 | $95,400 |
| 2023 | $4,482 | $107,100 | $11,700 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $4,402 | $107,100 | $11,700 | $95,400 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $97,400 | $11,700 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $6,672 | $92,800 | $11,700 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $4,391 | $87,500 | $11,000 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $6,584 | $87,500 | $11,000 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $87,500 | $11,000 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $4,032 | $87,500 | $11,000 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,500 | $11,000 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,500 | $11,000 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map