322 Kirsch Dr Syracuse, NY 13211
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Kirsch Dr, Syracuse, NY 13211 and is currently estimated at $206,946, approximately $164 per square foot. 322 Kirsch Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Hallahan Robert
Bought by
Tepolt Teddy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Sec Of Housing And Urban Dev
Bought by
Hallahan Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Piper Michael F
Bought by
Principal Residential
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Scripa Maureen
Bought by
Piper Michael F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tepolt Teddy | $97,000 | -- | |
| Hallahan Robert | $42,503 | -- | |
| Principal Residential | $500 | -- | |
| Piper Michael F | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,149 | $121,100 | $11,700 | $109,400 |
| 2024 | $5,149 | $118,700 | $11,700 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $4,868 | $118,700 | $11,700 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $4,798 | $118,700 | $11,700 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $4,745 | $107,900 | $11,700 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $4,018 | $102,800 | $11,700 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $97,000 | $11,000 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $3,904 | $97,000 | $11,000 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $97,000 | $11,000 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $3,704 | $97,000 | $11,000 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,000 | $11,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,000 | $11,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map