316 Kirsch Dr Syracuse, NY 13211
Estimated Value: $165,401 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Kirsch Dr, Syracuse, NY 13211 and is currently estimated at $172,350, approximately $159 per square foot. 316 Kirsch Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Young Paul S
Bought by
Bunn Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,661
Outstanding Balance
$47,936
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Tanner Richard L
Bought by
Young Paul S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunn Robert D | $70,000 | Sean Pease | |
| Young Paul S | $59,000 | Robert Bertrand |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bunn Robert D | $70,661 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,063 | $89,900 | $11,700 | $78,200 |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $88,100 | $11,700 | $76,400 |
| 2023 | $3,851 | $88,100 | $11,700 | $76,400 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $88,100 | $11,700 | $76,400 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $80,100 | $11,700 | $68,400 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $76,300 | $11,700 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $72,000 | $11,000 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $72,000 | $11,000 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $72,000 | $11,000 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $72,000 | $11,000 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,000 | $11,000 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 | $11,000 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map