Seller's Agent in 2024
Sandra Gerhartz-Wolf
Edina Realty, Inc.
(612) 290-1748
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $357,000
Solid, spacious and well-situated rambler with a long list of updates. Property has a nice 4-season sunroom addition with full basement underneath and a private, flat yard with storage shed. Amazing location just a half mile to Mainstreet with walking distance to shops, bars & restaurants, less than a mile to elementary school, short stroll to Walnut Park. Updates include big-ticket items like maintenance-free siding, new windows, updates to main floor bath, new concrete back patio & concrete driveway (2020), new front door & garage service door (2024), brand new LVP flooring in sunroom & kitchen. Complete recent professional inside paint job, and basement has brand new carpet. Roof was new when purchased in 2008. A great investment for the right buyer willing to do some cosmetic updates.
Last Buyer's Agent
Carole Rognstad
eXp Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rognstad Jude | $318,400 | -- | |
| Dehmer Anthony J | $202,900 | -- | |
| Forman Mariah M | $189,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rognstad Jude | $254,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Sold | $318,400 | -0.5% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $314,200 | $107,000 | $207,200 |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $289,500 | $88,000 | $201,500 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $293,400 | $90,800 | $202,600 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $280,500 | $84,000 | $196,500 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $221,100 | $60,000 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $211,600 | $55,000 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $172,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $162,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sandra Gerhartz-Wolf
Edina Realty, Inc.
(612) 290-1748
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Carole Rognstad
eXp Realty
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6601695
APN: 114-016-002080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.