217 Moll Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $1,004,000 - $1,089,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Moll Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $1,045,021, approximately $554 per square foot. 217 Moll Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Dejung Nathan
Bought by
Dejung Nathan and Dejung Babara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$615,200
Outstanding Balance
$366,141
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$678,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Dickerson Robert B and Dickerson Diana M
Bought by
Dejung Nathan and Dejung Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Dickerson Robert B and Dickerson Diana M
Bought by
Dickerson Robert B and Dickerson Diana M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejung Nathan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dejung Nathan | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Of Ca | |
| Dejung Nathan | $675,000 | New Century Title Co | |
| Dickerson Robert B | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dejung Nathan | $615,200 | |
| Closed | Dejung Nathan | $540,000 | |
| Closed | Dejung Nathan | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,093 | $940,875 | $282,257 | $658,618 |
| 2024 | $10,847 | $922,427 | $276,723 | $645,704 |
| 2023 | $10,847 | $904,342 | $271,298 | $633,044 |
| 2022 | $10,455 | $886,611 | $265,979 | $620,632 |
| 2021 | $10,288 | $869,227 | $260,764 | $608,463 |
| 2020 | $10,527 | $860,315 | $258,091 | $602,224 |
| 2019 | $10,285 | $824,000 | $247,000 | $577,000 |
| 2018 | $8,093 | $650,000 | $201,000 | $449,000 |
| 2017 | $7,617 | $605,000 | $181,000 | $424,000 |
| 2016 | $6,993 | $576,000 | $173,000 | $403,000 |
| 2015 | $6,893 | $576,000 | $173,000 | $403,000 |
| 2014 | $6,754 | $562,000 | $169,000 | $393,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map