225 Moll Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,103,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Moll Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $1,057,406, approximately $547 per square foot. 225 Moll Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Mark Bradley R and Mark Glenna Rae
Bought by
Mark Bradley R and Mark Glenna Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Outstanding Balance
$395,891
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$661,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Mark Bradley R and Mark Glenna Rae
Bought by
Mark Bradley R and Mark Glenna Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Outstanding Balance
$395,891
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$661,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Okrepkie Bruce G and Okrepkie Diantha J
Bought by
Rae Mark Bradley R and Rae Mark Glenna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Okrepkie Bruce G and Okrepkie Diantha J
Bought by
The 2007 Okrepkie Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Okrepkie Bruce and Okrepkie Diantha J
Bought by
Okprekie Bruce G and Okrepkie Diantha J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Bought by
Okrepkie Bruce G Tr & Okrepkie Diantha J Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Rovetti Gerald J and Rovetti Anna M
Bought by
Rovetti Gerald J and Rovetti Anna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Sold by
Rovetti Gerald J and Rovetti Anna M
Bought by
Rovetti Gerald J and Rovetti Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Bradley R | -- | None Available | |
| Mark Bradley R | -- | None Available | |
| Rae Mark Bradley R | $850,000 | North Coast Title | |
| The 2007 Okrepkie Family Trust | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Okprekie Bruce G | -- | None Available | |
| Okrepkie Bruce G Tr & Okrepkie Diantha J Tr | $489,000 | -- | |
| Rovetti Gerald J | -- | -- | |
| Rovetti Gerald J | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mark Bradley R | $455,000 | |
| Closed | Rae Mark Bradley R | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The 2007 Okrepkie Family Trust | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rovetti Gerald J | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,134 | $948,185 | $379,272 | $568,913 |
| 2024 | $10,885 | $929,594 | $371,836 | $557,758 |
| 2023 | $10,885 | $911,368 | $364,546 | $546,822 |
| 2022 | $10,486 | $893,499 | $357,399 | $536,100 |
| 2021 | $10,316 | $875,981 | $350,392 | $525,589 |
| 2020 | $10,554 | $867,000 | $346,800 | $520,200 |
| 2019 | $10,516 | $850,000 | $340,000 | $510,000 |
| 2018 | $7,826 | $634,899 | $207,735 | $427,164 |
| 2017 | $7,744 | $622,451 | $203,662 | $418,789 |
| 2016 | $7,016 | $585,000 | $191,000 | $394,000 |
| 2015 | $6,916 | $585,000 | $191,000 | $394,000 |
| 2014 | $6,812 | $574,000 | $188,000 | $386,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map