217 N Sutter St Philipsburg, MT 59858
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 N Sutter St, Philipsburg, MT 59858 and is currently estimated at $446,134, approximately $203 per square foot. 217 N Sutter St is a home with nearby schools including Philipsburg Elementary School, Philipsburg Junior High School, and Granite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Bought by
Kennedy Launa M and Kennedy Kal K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Launa M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $466,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,305 | $422,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $422,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $204,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $204,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $173,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $200,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |