Estimated Value: $592,000 - $769,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 New St, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $663,882, approximately $301 per square foot. 217 New St is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Exton Elementary School, J.R. Fugett Middle School, and West Chester East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Hoyos Noe and Sosa Karla Lisset
Bought by
Hoyos Corredor Noe and Sosa Karla Lisset
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,700
Outstanding Balance
$239,810
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Payson Ross C and Payson Angela N
Bought by
Hoyos Noe and Sosa Karla Lisset
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,900
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Payson Ross C and Payson Angela N
Bought by
Payson Ross C and Payson Angela N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Barr Millard A and Barr Phoebe A
Bought by
Payson Ross C and Payson Angela N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyos Corredor Noe | -- | None Available | |
| Hoyos Noe | $344,900 | None Available | |
| Payson Ross C | -- | -- | |
| Payson Ross C | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoyos Corredor Noe | $315,700 | |
| Closed | Hoyos Noe | $344,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Payson Ross C | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,561 | $191,830 | $32,210 | $159,620 |
| 2024 | $5,561 | $191,830 | $32,210 | $159,620 |
| 2023 | $5,314 | $191,830 | $32,210 | $159,620 |
| 2022 | $5,242 | $191,830 | $32,210 | $159,620 |
| 2021 | $5,153 | $191,370 | $32,210 | $159,160 |
| 2020 | $5,118 | $191,370 | $32,210 | $159,160 |
| 2019 | $5,045 | $191,370 | $32,210 | $159,160 |
| 2018 | $4,932 | $191,370 | $32,210 | $159,160 |
| 2017 | $4,820 | $191,370 | $32,210 | $159,160 |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $191,370 | $32,210 | $159,160 |
| 2015 | $3,986 | $191,370 | $32,210 | $159,160 |
| 2014 | $3,986 | $184,790 | $32,210 | $152,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map