217 North St Maxwell, CA 95955
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 North St, Maxwell, CA 95955 and is currently estimated at $284,974, approximately $187 per square foot. 217 North St is a home with nearby schools including Maxwell Elementary School, Maxwell Middle School, and Maxwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Cohen Kenneth R and Cohan Kenneth R
Bought by
Cohen Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,704
Outstanding Balance
$118,318
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Avelo Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Cohan Kenneth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Sampat Anil
Bought by
Avelo Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Sampat Anil
Bought by
Sampat Anil
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| Cohan Kenneth R | $115,000 | North State Title Co | |
| Avelo Mortgage Llc | $139,000 | None Available | |
| Sampat Anil | -- | Chicago Irvine |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohen Kenneth R | $142,704 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohan Kenneth R | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $148,074 | $32,183 | $115,891 |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $145,171 | $31,552 | $113,619 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $142,326 | $30,934 | $111,392 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $139,536 | $30,328 | $109,208 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $136,801 | $29,734 | $107,067 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $135,400 | $29,430 | $105,970 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $132,746 | $28,853 | $103,893 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $130,144 | $28,288 | $101,856 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $127,593 | $27,734 | $99,859 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $125,092 | $27,191 | $97,901 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $123,214 | $26,783 | $96,431 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $120,802 | $26,259 | $94,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map