217 Pine St West Plains, MO 65775
Estimated Value: $147,828 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Pine St, West Plains, MO 65775 and is currently estimated at $169,707, approximately $103 per square foot. 217 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including West Plains Senior High School and Faith Assembly Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Beljean Linda R and Janchyshyn Linda R
Bought by
Beljean Linda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beljean Linda R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $18,740 | $2,410 | $16,330 |
| 2024 | $771 | $16,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $771 | $16,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $730 | $15,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $669 | $15,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $669 | $14,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $703 | $14,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $702 | $14,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $700 | $14,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map