217 Robin Hill Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $299,857 - $346,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Robin Hill Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $326,464, approximately $187 per square foot. 217 Robin Hill Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $49,250 | $27,820 | $21,430 |
| 2024 | $3,334 | $47,540 | $23,180 | $24,360 |
| 2023 | $3,331 | $47,540 | $23,180 | $24,360 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $40,430 | $23,180 | $17,250 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $40,430 | $23,180 | $17,250 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $38,130 | $18,220 | $19,910 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $38,130 | $18,220 | $19,910 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $32,130 | $14,420 | $17,710 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $32,130 | $14,420 | $17,710 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $27,850 | $10,180 | $17,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map