220 Robin Hill Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $243,668 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Robin Hill Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $271,917, approximately $208 per square foot. 220 Robin Hill Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Covert Angela
Bought by
Covert Angela and Agler Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,299
Outstanding Balance
$95,481
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Wulf Amy M and Wulf Noah M
Bought by
Covert Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Curtis Richard R and Curtis Shirley
Bought by
Wulf Noah M and Wulf Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covert Angela | -- | American Land Title | |
| Covert Angela | $145,000 | American Title | |
| Wulf Noah M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covert Angela | $141,299 | |
| Previous Owner | Covert Angela | $140,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Wulf Noah M | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $38,400 | $26,830 | $11,570 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $36,500 | $22,340 | $14,160 |
| 2023 | $2,564 | $36,500 | $22,340 | $14,160 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $30,680 | $22,340 | $8,340 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $30,680 | $22,340 | $8,340 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $26,330 | $18,050 | $8,280 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $26,330 | $18,050 | $8,280 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $22,380 | $14,250 | $8,130 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $21,320 | $10,090 | $11,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map