217 S Bast St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $134,073 - $154,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 S Bast St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $145,268, approximately $95 per square foot. 217 S Bast St is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $10,660 | $1,000 | $9,660 |
| 2024 | $5 | $10,150 | $950 | $9,200 |
| 2023 | $518 | $10,150 | $950 | $9,200 |
| 2022 | $478 | $9,360 | $880 | $8,480 |
| 2021 | $478 | $9,360 | $880 | $8,480 |
| 2020 | $479 | $9,360 | $880 | $8,480 |
| 2019 | $477 | $9,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $477 | $9,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $478 | $9,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $476 | $9,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $476 | $9,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $479 | $9,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map