131 S Bast St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $126,375 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 S Bast St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $151,594, approximately $136 per square foot. 131 S Bast St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Whitaker Mark L and Whitaker Melissa C
Bought by
Bad To Th Ebone Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bad To Th Ebone Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $13,050 | $1,170 | $11,880 |
| 2024 | $6 | $12,430 | $1,110 | $11,320 |
| 2023 | $635 | $12,430 | $1,110 | $11,320 |
| 2022 | $585 | $11,460 | $1,030 | $10,430 |
| 2021 | $585 | $11,460 | $1,030 | $10,430 |
| 2020 | $586 | $11,460 | $1,030 | $10,430 |
| 2019 | $585 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $584 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $586 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $548 | $10,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $549 | $10,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $551 | $10,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map