Estimated Value: $140,610 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 S Main St, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $158,403, approximately $65 per square foot. 217 S Main St is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Clyde High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Harvest Temple Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $34,860 | $4,130 | $30,730 |
| 2024 | $922 | $34,860 | $4,130 | $30,730 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $28,070 | $3,360 | $24,710 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $28,070 | $3,360 | $24,710 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $28,070 | $3,360 | $24,710 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $24,780 | $3,360 | $21,420 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $24,780 | $3,360 | $21,420 |
| 2018 | $990 | $24,780 | $3,360 | $21,420 |
| 2017 | $962 | $22,820 | $3,360 | $19,460 |
| 2016 | $947 | $22,820 | $3,360 | $19,460 |
| 2015 | $936 | $22,820 | $3,360 | $19,460 |
| 2014 | $979 | $22,790 | $3,330 | $19,460 |
| 2013 | $956 | $22,790 | $3,330 | $19,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map