217 Solley Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $232,140 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Solley Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $238,035, approximately $244 per square foot. 217 Solley Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $38,990 | $23,140 | $15,850 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $34,240 | $17,370 | $16,870 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $34,240 | $17,370 | $16,870 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $31,110 | $17,370 | $13,740 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $31,110 | $17,370 | $13,740 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $25,860 | $14,330 | $11,530 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $25,860 | $14,330 | $11,530 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $23,930 | $11,480 | $12,450 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $23,930 | $11,480 | $12,450 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $18,930 | $9,580 | $9,350 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $18,930 | $9,580 | $9,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,170 | $5,990 | $15,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map