Seller's Agent in 2022
Kyle Morris
KMOHomes, LLC
(314) 393-2416
2 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $295,000
Do not miss out on this gorgeous ranch house located right off Manchester Road. This house is zoned RESI/ COMM/ MIXED use. This property can be used for commercial and residential at the same time. The house has a huge back yard. Basement is finished with an extra bedroom and bathroom. There is a small shed in the back yard patio area. Do not wait to come look at this house! It will be sold fast.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atilano Jose Luis | -- | -- | |
| Paracha Mohammad S | $68,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paracha Mohammad S | $65,075 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2022 10/27/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2022 09/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2022 08/27/22 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -6.7% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $36,520 | $23,940 | $12,580 |
| 2024 | $2,111 | $32,000 | $17,960 | $14,040 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $32,000 | $17,960 | $14,040 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $27,990 | $17,960 | $10,030 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $27,990 | $17,960 | $10,030 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $19,190 | $14,520 | $4,670 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $19,190 | $14,520 | $4,670 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $22,770 | $11,650 | $11,120 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $22,770 | $11,650 | $11,120 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $16,250 | $9,750 | $6,500 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $16,250 | $9,750 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $16,250 | $6,670 | $9,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kyle Morris
KMOHomes, LLC
(314) 393-2416
2 in this area
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Damian Gerard
Engel & Voelkers St. Louis
(314) 614-4377
51 in this area
360 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS22051122
APN: 23R-54-0603
Ask me questions while you tour the home.