200 Solley Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $230,760 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Solley Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $243,440, approximately $208 per square foot. 200 Solley Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Schmieder Deborah L and Schmieder Norman F
Bought by
Deborah L Schmieder Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,863
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Schmidt Larry
Bought by
Schmidt Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,863
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Koestel Deborah L and Koestel Norman F
Bought by
Schmieder Norman F and Schmieder Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,863
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Koestel Debbie L and Koestel Deborah L
Bought by
Koestel Deborah L and Schmieder Norman F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Peterson Anita M
Bought by
Koestel Debbie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,415
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah L Schmieder Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Todd | -- | -- | |
| Schmieder Norman F | -- | -- | |
| Koestel Deborah L | -- | -- | |
| Koestel Debbie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schmieder Norman F | $62,863 | |
| Closed | Koestel Deborah L | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Koestel Debbie L | $73,415 | |
| Closed | Koestel Deborah L | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $38,380 | $23,940 | $14,440 |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $36,580 | $17,960 | $18,620 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $36,580 | $17,960 | $18,620 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $30,900 | $17,960 | $12,940 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $30,900 | $17,960 | $12,940 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $27,520 | $14,520 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $27,520 | $14,520 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $22,580 | $11,650 | $10,930 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $22,580 | $11,650 | $10,930 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $20,120 | $9,750 | $10,370 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $20,120 | $9,750 | $10,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,270 | $6,670 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map