Estimated Value: $202,000 - $270,860
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 State Route 511, Nova, OH 44859 and is currently estimated at $240,287, approximately $200 per square foot. 217 State Route 511 is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Mapleton Elementary School, Mapleton Middle School, and Mapleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Bought by
Arnold Emery J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Emery J | $32,000 | -- | |
| -- | $14,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $70,000 | $24,370 | $45,630 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $70,000 | $24,370 | $45,630 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $70,000 | $24,370 | $45,630 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $48,280 | $16,810 | $31,470 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $48,280 | $16,810 | $31,470 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $48,280 | $16,810 | $31,470 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $46,210 | $13,300 | $32,910 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $46,210 | $13,300 | $32,910 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $39,370 | $13,300 | $26,070 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $34,230 | $11,560 | $22,670 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $34,230 | $11,560 | $22,670 |
| 2013 | $1,438 | $36,460 | $11,700 | $24,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map