217 Stockade St Lawrence, KS 66049
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $516,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Stockade St, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $469,948, approximately $312 per square foot. 217 Stockade St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunset Hill Elementary School, West Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,127 | $56,925 | $5,980 | $50,945 |
| 2024 | $7,025 | $56,097 | $7,331 | $48,766 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $7,650 | $7,650 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $7,656 | $7,656 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $7,656 | $7,656 | $0 |
| 2020 | $847 | $6,305 | $6,305 | $0 |
| 2019 | $846 | $6,305 | $6,305 | $0 |
| 2018 | $853 | $6,305 | $6,305 | $0 |
| 2017 | $862 | $6,305 | $6,305 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $6,304 | $6,304 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,304 | $6,304 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,304 | $6,304 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map