E
Seller's Agent in 2014
EXISTING NON
PREMIER PROPERTIES
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $306,000
VASS -NICE AND ROOMY MANUFACTURED HOME! FEATURES 3 BRS, 2 BA, LARGE FAMILY ROOM WITH FP, KITCHEN, FORMAL DINING, 2 CAR DETACHED GARAGE PLUS ANOTHER DET GARAGE IN REAR. MASTER BATH IS BEAUTIFUL! HOME IS ON A 1.3 ACRE LOT. GREAT LOCATION AT END OF CULDESAC; SHORT COMMUTE TO FAYETTEVILLE, PINEHURST, SANFORD & FORT BRAGG. BEING SOLD AS IS!! 2-3 Days for seller response
VASS -NICE AND ROOMY MANUFACTURED HOME! 3 BRS, 2 BA, LARGE FAMILY ROOM WITH FP, KITCHEN, FORMAL DINING, 2 CAR DET. GARAGE PLUS ANOTHER DET GARAGE IN REAR. MASTER BATH IS BEAUTIFUL! HOME IS ON A 1.3 ACRE LOT. GREAT LOCATION AT END OF CULDESAC; SHORT COMMUTE TO FAYETTEVILLE, PINEHURST, SANFORD & FORT BRAGG. Offered AS-IS without repair or warranty.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXISTING NON
PREMIER PROPERTIES Listed on: 08/22/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Keller Williams Realty
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valkos Justin Wayne | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Leitch Angus | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America N A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $52,731 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valkos Justin Wayne | $98,188 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2014 11/19/14 | Sold | $48,000 | 0.0% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2014 10/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | For Sale | $48,000 | -- | $23 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $194,640 | $28,000 | $166,640 |
| 2024 | $847 | $194,640 | $28,000 | $166,640 |
| 2023 | $886 | $194,640 | $28,000 | $166,640 |
| 2022 | $625 | $99,140 | $17,000 | $82,140 |
| 2021 | $649 | $99,140 | $17,000 | $82,140 |
| 2020 | $639 | $86,930 | $17,000 | $69,930 |
| 2019 | $639 | $99,140 | $17,000 | $82,140 |
| 2018 | $540 | $90,010 | $17,000 | $73,010 |
| 2017 | $527 | $90,010 | $17,000 | $73,010 |
| 2015 | $509 | $90,010 | $17,000 | $73,010 |
| 2014 | $710 | $119,050 | $20,000 | $99,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,050 | $20,000 | $99,050 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2014
EXISTING NON
PREMIER PROPERTIES
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Keller Williams Realty
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)
Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®
MLS Number: 431060
APN: 9552-00-35-8230
Ask me questions while you tour the home.