K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katie Holmes
EXP Realty, LLC
(772) 913-4844
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $279,000
This beautifully renovated 2-bed, 2-bath home, built in 2004, blends modern comfort and charm in 1,107 sqft of living space. Inside, you'll find custom blinds, stunning quartz countertops, and new stainless steel appliances. The open layout is filled with natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. With a brand-new roof and water heater (2025), plus a 2021 air conditioning system, this home offers worry-free living. Step outside to a private, vinyl-fenced backyard complete with a cozy fire pit. Located on city water and with no HOA, this gem is a must-see! Schedule your tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 772-913-4844 License #3530743 Listed on: 02/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Block Suzanne Marie | $290,000 | Atlantic Coastal Land Title | |
| Clark Michael | $170,000 | Majesty Title Services | |
| Mottle Kathy | $121,500 | Premium Title Svcs Fl Inc | |
| U S Bank Na | $51,100 | None Available | |
| Owen Theresa M | $125,000 | Elite Title Of The Treasure | |
| Rexford Inc | $23,500 | Elite Title Of The Treasure | |
| Bollocks Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Block Suzanne Marie | $239,920 | |
| Closed | Block Suzanne Marie | $239,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Owen Theresa M | $106,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $290,000 | -3.3% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | +76.4% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2020 12/21/20 | Sold | $170,000 | -2.8% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/21/2020 12/21/20 | For Sale | $174,900 | +44.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Sold | $121,500 | -20.9% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2020 09/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | For Sale | $153,700 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,307 | $206,365 | $25,500 | $180,865 |
| 2024 | $3,019 | $206,365 | $25,500 | $180,865 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $201,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $183,192 | $25,500 | $157,692 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $127,428 | $12,750 | $114,678 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $128,688 | $12,750 | $115,938 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $118,432 | $8,500 | $109,932 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $102,928 | $8,500 | $94,428 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $95,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $68,740 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katie Holmes
EXP Realty, LLC
(772) 913-4844
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kim Gibson
Kimberly Gibson Realty
(772) 473-6869
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cliff Glansen
FlatFee.com Inc
(954) 965-3990
5 in this area
5,257 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NON-MLS AGENT
NON MLS
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Bob Douglass
Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
(772) 971-2562
11 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County
MLS Number: 285562
APN: 33-38-02-00002-0110-00008.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.