2170 E 71st St Cleveland, OH 44103
Midtown Cleveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,000 - $107,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,113
Sq Ft
$27/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2170 E 71st St, Cleveland, OH 44103 and is currently estimated at $82,667, approximately $26 per square foot. 2170 E 71st St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including St. Adalbert Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $14,875 | $4,340 | $10,535 |
| 2024 | $985 | $14,875 | $4,340 | $10,535 |
| 2023 | $257 | $3,360 | $1,470 | $1,890 |
| 2022 | $256 | $3,360 | $1,470 | $1,890 |
| 2021 | $253 | $3,360 | $1,470 | $1,890 |
| 2020 | $272 | $3,120 | $1,370 | $1,750 |
| 2019 | $251 | $8,900 | $3,900 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $251 | $3,120 | $1,370 | $1,750 |
| 2017 | $444 | $5,320 | $1,190 | $4,130 |
| 2016 | $441 | $5,320 | $1,190 | $4,130 |
| 2015 | $903 | $5,320 | $1,190 | $4,130 |
| 2014 | $903 | $5,080 | $1,120 | $3,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map