2170 East Ave North Java, NY 14113
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $380,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2170 East Ave, North Java, NY 14113 and is currently estimated at $294,251, approximately $245 per square foot. 2170 East Ave is a home with nearby schools including Attica Elementary School, Attica Junior High School, and Attica Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Kersch Jonathan
Bought by
Kersch Jonathan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kersch Jonathan | -- | Jennifer M Wilkinson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,433 | $231,000 | $9,000 | $222,000 |
| 2024 | $6,433 | $231,000 | $9,000 | $222,000 |
| 2023 | $60 | $201,000 | $9,000 | $192,000 |
| 2022 | $5,239 | $201,000 | $9,000 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $4,934 | $166,000 | $9,000 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $4,672 | $166,000 | $9,000 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $4,800 | $166,000 | $9,000 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $4,800 | $166,000 | $9,000 | $157,000 |
| 2017 | $4,724 | $132,300 | $12,300 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $4,710 | $132,300 | $12,300 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,300 | $12,300 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,300 | $12,300 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map