21700 Olmstead St Unit Bldg-Unit Dearborn, MI 48124
Ford Homes Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,032 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21700 Olmstead St Unit Bldg-Unit, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $296,508, approximately $238 per square foot. 21700 Olmstead St Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Duvall Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Jaafar Nehme and Jaafar Rim
Bought by
Nazzal Mona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Jaafar Nehme
Bought by
Rim Jaafar Nehme and Rim Jaafar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Miglietti Andrew
Bought by
Jaafar Nehme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Lacroix Vincent A and Lacroix Kelly A
Bought by
Miglietti Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nazzal Mona | $230,000 | V1 Title Agency | |
| Rim Jaafar Nehme | -- | Venture Title | |
| Jaafar Nehme | $175,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Miglietti Andrew | $105,000 | Title One Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |