21705 Willson Way Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $431,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21705 Willson Way, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $342,661, approximately $305 per square foot. 21705 Willson Way is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Hollingsworth Jim
Bought by
Hollingsworth James Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Hendst Brian
Bought by
Hollingsworth James Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Phillips Philip T
Bought by
Hollingsworth Jim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollingsworth James Andrew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hollingsworth James Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Hollingsworth Jim | -- | First American Title Of Alas |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $216,000 | $125,800 | $90,200 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $206,400 | $125,800 | $80,600 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $179,300 | $130,100 | $49,200 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $173,100 | $125,600 | $47,500 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $169,000 | $125,600 | $43,400 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $167,800 | $125,600 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $166,800 | $125,600 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $167,200 | $125,600 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $2,829 | $178,800 | $125,600 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $173,300 | $125,600 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | $3,104 | $167,400 | $121,600 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | $3,104 | $160,300 | $110,000 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map