2171 Salem Chipley Rd Pine Mountain, GA 31822
Estimated Value: $295,381 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2171 Salem Chipley Rd, Pine Mountain, GA 31822 and is currently estimated at $347,595, approximately $168 per square foot. 2171 Salem Chipley Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Rosemont Elementary School, Whitesville Road Elementary School, and Berta Weathersbee Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Tatum Wm
Bought by
Hubbard Stephen A and Hubbard Merry T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1989
Sold by
Bowles E W
Bought by
Tatum Wm
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1972
Sold by
Tatum ?
Bought by
Bowles E W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Stephen A | $96,000 | -- | |
| Tatum Wm | -- | -- | |
| Bowles E W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $100,332 | $12,000 | $88,332 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $89,308 | $12,000 | $77,308 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $72,636 | $12,000 | $60,636 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $64,916 | $9,600 | $55,316 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $56,760 | $9,600 | $47,160 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $56,760 | $9,600 | $47,160 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $56,400 | $9,600 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $52,120 | $9,600 | $42,520 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $52,120 | $9,600 | $42,520 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $51,372 | $9,600 | $41,772 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $51,372 | $9,600 | $41,772 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $49,174 | $9,600 | $39,574 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,392 | $9,600 | $41,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map