2171 SE Robin Place Gresham, OR 97080
Mount Hood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2171 SE Robin Place, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $548,318, approximately $251 per square foot. 2171 SE Robin Place is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hogan Cedars Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Dolphin Properties Inc
Bought by
Heckel Curt and Heckel Kristy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Outstanding Balance
$74,314
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$474,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Haggard David W
Bought by
Dolphin Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heckel Curt | $243,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Dolphin Properties Inc | $65,000 | Oregon Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History