2171 Warren St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $579,042
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2171 Warren St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $543,511, approximately $236 per square foot. 2171 Warren St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Salverson Donald M and Salverson Shiralee
Bought by
Salverson Donald M and Salverson Shiralee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salverson Donald M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,483 | $332,752 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,403 | $323,061 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,403 | $313,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,998 | $304,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $295,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,635 | $287,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,422 | $278,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,042 | $262,681 | $0 | $0 |