3850 Yorkshire Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,089 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3850 Yorkshire Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $456,772, approximately $341 per square foot. 3850 Yorkshire Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Doddington George D and Doddington Lana N
Bought by
Abbott Philip M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1998
Sold by
Mitchell Family Trust Etal and Marie Lucille
Bought by
Doddington George D and Doddington Lana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Philip M | $230,900 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Doddington George D | $128,500 | Key Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |