2490 Blackburn St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2490 Blackburn St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $487,516, approximately $287 per square foot. 2490 Blackburn St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Wilders Lolke
Bought by
Wilders Lolke and Lolke Wilders Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilders Lolke | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,769 | $296,095 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,697 | $287,471 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,697 | $279,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,337 | $270,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,013 | $263,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,937 | $255,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,705 | $247,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,379 | $233,743 | $0 | $0 |