21724 Acarus Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $736,312 - $873,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21724 Acarus Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $799,328, approximately $582 per square foot. 21724 Acarus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Blush Shirley M
Bought by
Blush Shirley M and 2004 Shirley M Blush Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blush Shirley M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $69,314 | $20,804 | $48,510 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $67,956 | $20,397 | $47,559 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $66,625 | $19,998 | $46,627 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $65,319 | $19,606 | $45,713 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $64,039 | $19,222 | $44,817 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $62,141 | $18,652 | $43,489 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $60,924 | $18,287 | $42,637 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $58,560 | $17,578 | $40,982 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $57,681 | $17,314 | $40,367 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $56,552 | $16,975 | $39,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map