2173 Kirk Way Sacramento, CA 95822
Meadowview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2173 Kirk Way, Sacramento, CA 95822 and is currently estimated at $392,976, approximately $305 per square foot. 2173 Kirk Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Luther Burbank High School, and Capitol Collegiate Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $122,176 | $28,205 | $93,971 |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $119,781 | $27,652 | $92,129 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $117,433 | $27,110 | $90,323 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $115,131 | $26,579 | $88,552 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $112,874 | $26,058 | $86,816 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $111,717 | $25,791 | $85,926 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $109,528 | $25,286 | $84,242 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $107,382 | $24,791 | $82,591 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $105,277 | $24,305 | $80,972 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $103,214 | $23,829 | $79,385 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $101,665 | $23,472 | $78,193 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $99,675 | $23,013 | $76,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map