2173 Windy Cove Ln Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $249,360 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2173 Windy Cove Ln, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $281,590, approximately $223 per square foot. 2173 Windy Cove Ln is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Bought by
Thompson Buck Lisa Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1991
Bought by
Buck David B and Lisa Thompson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1989
Bought by
Reneau Charles E and Reneau Lorence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1989
Bought by
Pickett Gary L and Pickett Pam A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1984
Bought by
Pickett Gary L and Pickett Pam A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1983
Bought by
United Realty Assoc Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1982
Bought by
Ledford Claude J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1981
Bought by
First Tennessee Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1980
Bought by
Batson Lawrence F and Batson Donna J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Buck Lisa Charlene | -- | -- | |
| Buck David B | $67,900 | -- | |
| Reneau Charles E | $5,700 | -- | |
| Pickett Gary L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Pickett Gary L | $4,500 | -- | |
| United Realty Assoc Inc | -- | -- | |
| Ledford Claude J | -- | -- | |
| First Tennessee Bank | -- | -- | |
| Batson Lawrence F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $63,325 | $8,450 | $54,875 |
| 2024 | $672 | $34,125 | $6,400 | $27,725 |
| 2023 | $672 | $34,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $672 | $34,125 | $6,400 | $27,725 |
| 2021 | $672 | $34,125 | $6,400 | $27,725 |
| 2020 | $672 | $34,125 | $6,400 | $27,725 |
| 2019 | $657 | $30,850 | $6,425 | $24,425 |
| 2018 | $657 | $30,850 | $6,425 | $24,425 |
| 2017 | $657 | $30,850 | $6,425 | $24,425 |
| 2016 | $614 | $30,850 | $6,425 | $24,425 |
| 2015 | $571 | $30,850 | $6,425 | $24,425 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,850 | $6,425 | $24,425 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map