21730 Main St Hayward, CA 94541
North Hayward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $906,000 - $1,228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21730 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $1,053,363, approximately $467 per square foot. 21730 Main St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Middle School, Hayward High School, and Key Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Thomas Mark D and Jensen Melissa L
Bought by
Benn Robert J and Rosa Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$14,445
Interest Rate
8.09%
Estimated Equity
$1,038,918
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benn Robert J | $225,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benn Robert J | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,634 | $366,760 | $112,128 | $261,632 |
| 2024 | $4,634 | $359,431 | $109,929 | $256,502 |
| 2023 | $4,565 | $359,247 | $107,774 | $251,473 |
| 2022 | $4,477 | $345,205 | $105,661 | $246,544 |
| 2021 | $4,440 | $338,300 | $103,590 | $241,710 |
| 2020 | $4,391 | $341,761 | $102,528 | $239,233 |
| 2019 | $4,424 | $335,060 | $100,518 | $234,542 |
| 2018 | $4,158 | $328,492 | $98,547 | $229,945 |
| 2017 | $4,063 | $322,053 | $96,616 | $225,437 |
| 2016 | $3,823 | $315,740 | $94,722 | $221,018 |
| 2015 | $3,748 | $310,998 | $93,299 | $217,699 |
| 2014 | $3,564 | $304,908 | $91,472 | $213,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map