21743 K49 Le Mars, IA 51031
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $502,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21743 K49, Le Mars, IA 51031 and is currently estimated at $450,040, approximately $276 per square foot. 21743 K49 is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Le Mars High School, Gehlen Catholic Schools, and Gehlen Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,746 | $407,280 | $92,630 | $314,650 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $386,380 | $92,630 | $293,750 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $365,160 | $48,500 | $316,660 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $284,680 | $48,500 | $236,180 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $284,680 | $48,500 | $236,180 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $261,290 | $48,500 | $212,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map