NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21746 73rd Manor Vero Beach, FL 32966

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,186 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 21, 2020

Last sale price $160,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

365 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2020

Paradise Found! Absolutely beautiful scenery surrounds this delightful canal-front home. Escape to Blue Cypress Fishing Village, peaceful & unspoiled with unparalleled fishing on the 5x7 mile lake. Home features enormous screened porch which runs the length of the house, kitchen w/pantry, island & bay window. Master suite with walk-in closet, soaking tub + shower. Covered boat slip too!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Burgarella

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc. License #3289320 Listed on: 01/21/2019

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jackie Ripple

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc. License #3399366

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,324

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x60

Interior Spaces

  • 1,186 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Roman Tub
  • Bathtub

Home Security

  • Hurricane or Storm Shutters
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 32360000002001000008.0

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,324

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size: 65x60
  • Ownership: Single Family/Other
  • Subdivision Name: Blue Cypress Fishing
  • Directions: Route 60 west to Blue Cypress Rd, then 4.2 miles north, turn right into Blue Cypress Fishing Village, then left, take the last right. Property will be on the left, look for signs.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured On Land
  • Attribution Contact: 772-231-4712
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Bathtub, Crown Molding, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1186.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Canal, Lake
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Access, Lake, Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Manufactured
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Enclosed Porch, Porch, Patio, Storm/Security Shutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Boat, Carport, Driveway, RV Access/Parking, One Space, Two Spaces, Uncovered

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 32360000002001000008.0
  • Zoning Description: Mobile Homes,Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1324.0
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Year: 2016
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/21/2020 02/21/20 Sold $160,000 -5.8% $135 / Sq Ft
01/22/2020 01/22/20 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2019 01/21/19 For Sale $169,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,903 $134,327 $52,488 $81,839
2024 $1,726 $132,756 $52,488 $80,268
2023 $1,726 $94,787 $0 $0
2022 $1,540 $119,412 $45,581 $73,831
2021 $1,261 $78,336 $45,581 $32,755
2020 $1,247 $76,848 $45,581 $31,267
2019 $1,330 $80,355 $45,581 $34,774
2018 $1,260 $74,896 $40,056 $34,840
2017 $1,327 $78,402 $0 $0
2016 $1,324 $77,690 $0 $0
2015 $1,436 $81,250 $0 $0
2014 -- $74,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

MLS Number: 214878

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.