21747 Webster Ave Perris, CA 92570
Estimated Value: $624,792 - $914,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21747 Webster Ave, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $738,198, approximately $322 per square foot. 21747 Webster Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Enchanted Hills Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Barbon Pedro
Bought by
Barbon Alina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,300
Outstanding Balance
$64,430
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$673,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Barbon Alina
Bought by
Cobian Sofia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,300
Outstanding Balance
$64,430
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$673,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Slater Bertha
Bought by
Barbon Alina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Slater Fred
Bought by
Slater Bertha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbon Alina | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Cobian Sofia | $195,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Barbon Alina | -- | -- | |
| Slater Bertha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobian Sofia | $175,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,895 | $294,556 | $67,792 | $226,764 |
| 2023 | $3,895 | $283,119 | $65,160 | $217,959 |
| 2022 | $3,815 | $277,569 | $63,883 | $213,686 |
| 2021 | $3,731 | $272,128 | $62,631 | $209,497 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $269,338 | $61,989 | $207,349 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $264,058 | $60,774 | $203,284 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $258,882 | $59,584 | $199,298 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $253,807 | $58,416 | $195,391 |
| 2016 | $3,309 | $248,831 | $57,271 | $191,560 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $245,095 | $56,411 | $188,684 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $238,000 | $55,000 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map