2175 Carol Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $2,691,000 - $3,702,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$1,721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 Carol Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,418,802, approximately $1,720 per square foot. 2175 Carol Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Dorin Patricia J and Dorin Melvin
Bought by
Jang Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,601
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,188,201
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jang Emily | $830,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jang Emily | $530,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,634 | $1,180,073 | $708,047 | $472,026 |
| 2024 | $13,634 | $1,156,935 | $694,164 | $462,771 |
| 2023 | $13,494 | $1,134,251 | $680,553 | $453,698 |
| 2022 | $13,455 | $1,112,011 | $667,209 | $444,802 |
| 2021 | $13,126 | $1,090,208 | $654,127 | $436,081 |
| 2020 | $13,142 | $1,079,030 | $647,420 | $431,610 |
| 2019 | $12,588 | $1,057,874 | $634,726 | $423,148 |
| 2018 | $12,454 | $1,037,132 | $622,281 | $414,851 |
| 2017 | $11,938 | $1,016,797 | $610,080 | $406,717 |
| 2016 | $11,720 | $996,861 | $598,118 | $398,743 |
| 2015 | $11,386 | $981,888 | $589,134 | $392,754 |
| 2014 | $11,282 | $962,655 | $577,594 | $385,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map