462 Sleeper Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $1,917,000 - $3,247,032
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$1,354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Sleeper Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $2,647,758, approximately $1,354 per square foot. 462 Sleeper Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Wills Antony
Bought by
Milestone Investments and Monterey Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,935,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Judy Morningstar2 Revocable and Judy Morningstar2 Revocable Trust
Bought by
Singh Ajit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2023
Sold by
Wills Antony
Bought by
Singh Ajit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$753,672
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Bal Navneet
Bought by
Singh Ajit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$753,672
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Wills Antony
Bought by
Wills Antony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milestone Investments | $2,050,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Singh Ajit | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Singh Ajit | $1,000,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Singh Ajit | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wills Antony | -- | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Milestone Investments | $1,935,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Ajit | $753,672 | |
| Previous Owner | Wills Antony | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,859 | $298,568 | $123,777 | $174,791 |
| 2024 | $34,859 | $3,000,000 | $2,900,000 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $286,975 | $118,971 | $168,004 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $281,349 | $116,639 | $164,710 |
| 2021 | $3,233 | $275,833 | $114,352 | $161,481 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $273,006 | $113,180 | $159,826 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $267,654 | $110,961 | $156,693 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $262,407 | $108,786 | $153,621 |
| 2017 | $2,946 | $257,262 | $106,653 | $150,609 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $252,218 | $104,562 | $147,656 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $248,431 | $102,992 | $145,439 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $243,566 | $100,975 | $142,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map