2175 Chaparrel Ln Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $733,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 Chaparrel Ln, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $694,461, approximately $302 per square foot. 2175 Chaparrel Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Baum Hart Valerie G
Bought by
Brown Kenneth A and Brown Vivian L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,996
Outstanding Balance
$274,735
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$419,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Baum Hart Valerie G
Bought by
Baum Hart Valerie G and Valerie G Baum Hart Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,554
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Baum Hart Valerie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kenneth A | $414,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Baum Hart Valerie G | -- | None Available | |
| Baum Hart Valerie G | $395,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Kenneth A | $336,996 | |
| Previous Owner | Baum Hart Valerie G | $102,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Baum Hart Valerie G | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,801 | $507,823 | $144,144 | $363,679 |
| 2024 | $6,370 | $497,866 | $141,318 | $356,548 |
| 2023 | $6,347 | $488,104 | $138,547 | $349,557 |
| 2022 | $6,246 | $478,533 | $135,830 | $342,703 |
| 2021 | $6,344 | $469,150 | $133,167 | $335,983 |
| 2020 | $6,018 | $439,340 | $131,802 | $307,538 |
| 2019 | $5,855 | $430,726 | $129,218 | $301,508 |
| 2018 | $5,564 | $422,280 | $126,684 | $295,596 |
| 2017 | $5,607 | $421,800 | $127,100 | $294,700 |
| 2016 | $5,297 | $394,200 | $118,800 | $275,400 |
| 2015 | $4,958 | $365,000 | $110,000 | $255,000 |
| 2014 | $4,795 | $352,000 | $106,000 | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map