2198 Chapparel Ln Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $643,923 - $820,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,757
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2198 Chapparel Ln, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $718,231, approximately $260 per square foot. 2198 Chapparel Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Cooper Thomas Scott and Cooper Shaelyn Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,192
Outstanding Balance
$184,285
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$533,946
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Thomas Scott | $364,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Thomas Scott | $291,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,521 | $478,111 | $131,354 | $346,757 |
| 2024 | $6,110 | $468,736 | $128,778 | $339,958 |
| 2023 | $6,089 | $459,545 | $126,253 | $333,292 |
| 2022 | $5,994 | $450,534 | $123,777 | $326,757 |
| 2021 | $6,089 | $441,700 | $121,350 | $320,350 |
| 2020 | $5,991 | $437,171 | $120,106 | $317,065 |
| 2019 | $5,829 | $428,599 | $117,751 | $310,848 |
| 2018 | $5,538 | $420,195 | $115,442 | $304,753 |
| 2017 | $5,485 | $411,955 | $113,178 | $298,777 |
| 2016 | $5,148 | $382,300 | $114,500 | $267,800 |
| 2015 | $4,820 | $354,000 | $106,000 | $248,000 |
| 2014 | $4,657 | $341,000 | $102,000 | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map